My favorite albums of 2013 in order from most favorite.
1. Kanye West – Yeezus
2. Forest Swords – Engravings
3. Darkside – Psychic
4. Dirty Beaches – Drifters/Love Is The Devil
5. Oneohtrix Point Never – R Plus Seven
6. Tim Hecker – Virgins
7. Daft Punk – Random Access Memories
8. Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds – Push The Sky Away
9. Boards of Canada – Tomorrow’s Harvest
10. Savages – Silence Yourself
11. Holy Ghost! – Dynamics
12. David Lynch – The Big Dream
13. Majical Cloudz – Impersonator
14. Austra – Olympia
15. Katie Gately – Katie Gately
16. Fuck Buttons – Slow Focus
17. Colin Stetson – New History Warfare Vol 3: See More Light
18. Deafheaven – Sunbather
19. Zomby – With Love
20. Burial – Rival Dealer
21. Haim – Days Are Gone
22. The Haxan Cloak – Excavation
23. Four Tet – Beautiful Rewind
24. Gesaffelstein – Aleph
25. Kavinsky – Outrun
26. James Blake – Overgrown
27. Autechre – Exai
28. London Grammar – If You Wait
29. Matmos – The Marriage of True Minds
30. William Basinski – Nocturnes
31. M.I.A. – Matangi
32. Arcade Fire – Reflektor
33. The Knife – Shaking the Habitual
34. Factory Floor – Factory Floor
35. Jon Hopkins – Immunity
36. The Field – Cupid’s Head
37. Matt Elliott – Only Myocardial Infarction Can Break Your Heart
38. Suuns – Images Du Futur
39. Foetus – Soak
40. Vampire Weekend – Modern Vampires of the City
41. oOoOO – Without Your Love
42. Sleigh Bells – Bitter Rivals
43. Phosphorescent – Muchacho
44. Charli XCX – True Romance
45. Au Revoir Simone – Move In Spectrums
46. Grouper – The Man Who Died in His Boat
47. Lorde – Pure Heroine
48. Adult. – The Way Things Fall
49. Atoms for Peace – Amok
50. Depeche Mode – Delta Machine